Daz Games bannerDaz Games banner
Daz GamesDaz Games

Daz Games

United Kingdom@dazgames  •  Joined December 30, 2013

Live
Sub 9.55M  |  View 3.38B  |  Video 1.77K
#3,388
#80United Kingdom
#6,899
#165United Kingdom

At a glance

Subscribers

9,559,223

Views

3,389,338,543

Videos

1,775

Charts

Subscribers, views & videos over time

Hover or tap the chart to see values

Subscribers gained (weekly) · 6 mo

Views gained (weekly) · 6 mo

Engagement

Avg. views per video

1.90M

Total views ÷ total videos

Views per subscriber

355×

Total views ÷ subscribers

Subs per video

5.38K

Subscribers ÷ total videos

Revenue estimate

Details →

Total (all-time): $2.37M – $6.77M

Based on estimated $0.7–$2 CPM.

Analytics tables

About

Welcome to the official channel of Daz Games!

Handle
@dazgames
Joined
December 30, 2013

More features coming

We're working on new analytics and tools. Stay tuned.

How Daz Games is doing

It has 9.55M subscribers and 3.38B total views, ranking #3,388 by subscribers and #6,899 by views among tracked channels.

Key facts about Daz Games

Total videos
1.77K
Global rank by subscribers
#3,388
Global rank by views
#6,899

Frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does Daz Games have?

Daz Games has 9,559,223 subscribers, 3,389,338,543 total views and 1,775 videos, ranking #3,388 among tracked channels by subscribers.

How accurate are these YouTube channel analytics?

Subscriber, view, and video counts come from YouTube's public API and refresh regularly. Growth and revenue figures are estimates built from tracked historical data, so they can differ slightly from what a channel owner sees privately in YouTube Studio.

How is a channel's global and country rank calculated?

Rank compares this channel's subscriber count and view count against every other channel Socialcounts.org tracks, both worldwide and within its home country.

How is the revenue estimate calculated?

It's a rough public estimate based on a $0.7–$2.0 CPM (revenue per 1,000 views) applied to view counts — not actual creator earnings, which depend on ad rates, audience geography, and monetization settings YouTube doesn't expose publicly.

Can I check analytics for any YouTube channel, not just my own?

Yes — search any public YouTube channel by name, handle, or channel URL. No login is required to see the basics.

Is this YouTube channel analytics checker free?

Yes. You get 10 free channel and video analytics lookups per 24 hours without an account — logging in, which is also free, removes that limit entirely.